BREATHING UNDER WATER

Portugal, Germany

2000

45 min

Drama

By António Ferreira

Pedro lives in the suburbs, where he works with his father in a garage. Everyday he takes the bus downtown where he goes to school and meets his friends. It's summertime and they all go down to the river where they spend their free time or even their school time. Among joints, motorbike riding and swimming, everything seems to go well with this group of friends, until the moment when Pedro and his best friend find out that both of them like the same girl. Pedro finds himself inside a downward spiral, where everything around him seems to fall apart. Like a magnet attracts the iron, Pedro seems to attract problems, from the school until his relationship with his parents.

This is the story of Pedro, who by having his head being pushed down so much learned how to breathe under water.

Format

35mm


Age

M/12


IGAC 243/2000 | ISAN 0000-0006-165B-0000-Y-0000-0000-9


Language

Portuguese (Portugal)


Director

António Ferreira


Biography

António Ferreira debuted in Cannes 2000 at the Cinefondation official selection with his mid-length film "Breathing Under Water". Has directed three shorts and three feature films, winning several international prizes in festivals world wide. His movies conquer both common moviegoers as well as they travel through international film festivals. His movies are international coproductions with countries such as Germany, France, Spain and Brazil.


Filmography

A BELA AMÉRICA
105 min, Portugal/Brasil 2022

PEDRO E INÊS
120 min, Portugal/França/Brasil 2018

POSFÁCIO NAS CONFECÇÕES CANHÃO
30 min, Portugal 2012

EMBARGO
80 min, Portugal/Espanha/Brasil 2010

DEUS NÃO QUIS
15 min, Portugal 2007

HUMANOS – A VIDA EM VARIAÇÕES
34 min, doc, Portugal 2006

ESQUECE TUDO O QUE TE DISSE
108 min, Portugal/França 2002

RESPIRAR DEBAIXO D‘ÁGUA
45 min, Portugal/Alemanha 2000


Script

António Ferreira


Producers

António Ferreira, Dörte Schneider


Coproducers

Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (dffb)

HFF – Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen “Konrad Wolf”


Cast

Alexandre Pinto (Pedro)
Joana Costa (Ana)
Joel Rodrigues (João)
Mário Rodrigues (Amigo)
Cleia Almeida (Amiga)
Vitor Norte (Pai)
Ana Paula Santos (Mãe)
Margarida Lopes (Professora)


Photography

Marcus Lenz


Sound

Miguel Cunha


Art

Silvério Moniz


Costumes

Matilde Salema


Music

Pedro Renato com os Azembla's Quartet


Editing

Dörte Schneider


Financing

ICAM – Instituto do Cinema, Audiovisual e Multimédia

Delegação Regional da Cultura do Centro

Escola Superior de Teatro e Cinema (ESTC)

Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (dffb)

HFF – Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen “Konrad Wolf”

IPJ Coimbra


Awards

Festival de Cannes 2000
Cinefondation Official Selection

International Film Festival Rotterdam
Official Selection

Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
Official Selection

8º Festival Internacional de Vila do Conde 2000 (Portugal)
Young Film Maker Award
Best Directing
“Onda Curta” – prémio especial RTP

New York Int. Independent Film Festival 2000 (USA)
Alexandre Pinto – Best Actor

15º Festival du Film Court de Brest 2000 (France)
Best European mid-length film

5º Festival Inte. de Cine Ind. de Ourense 2000 (Spain)
Best Film “Eixo Atlântico”

7º Fest. Ibérico de Cortometrajes Badajoz 2001 (Spain)
Best Film
Best Directing
Marcus Lenz - Best Photography


Festivals

03.2000 Caminhos do Cinema Português – Coimbra (pt)
05.2000 Festival de Cannes – Cinefondation competition (fr)
07.2000 Festival Internacional de Vila do Conde (pt)
09.2000 XXVII Jornada internacional de Cinema da Bahia (br)
09.2000 New York Int. Independent Film Festival (usa)
10.2000 MIFF – Film Festival Internazionale di Milano (it)
11.2000 5º Festival Int. de Cine Independente de Ourense (es)
11.2000 Festival du Film Court de Brest (fr)
01.2001 Festival Premiers Plans d’Angers (fr)
04.2001 XIX Festival Cinematografica de Uruguay (ur)
05.2001 7º Festival Iberico de cortometrages de Badajoz (es)
02.2000 Curtas Metragens II – Forum Lisboa (pt)
03.2000 Fantasporto (pt)
04.2000 Festival Luso-Brasileiro de Stª Mª da Feira (pt)
05.2000 Children & Young Film Festival Zlín (cz)
07.2000 Karlovy Vary Film Fest. – Forum of Independents (cz)
09.2000 Filmfest Hamburg (de)
12.2000 6th Rio de Janeiro Int. Film Festival (br)
01.2001 30. Festival Internacional de Roterdão (nl)
02.2001 Fest. Int. de Delhi de Curtas Metragens (in)
04.2001 6 Int. Film Festival de Kerala (in)
05.2001 Break 21 – Ljubljana (si)
07-2001 8. Open Eyes Film Festival Marburg (de)
06.2000 Curtas Metragens II (ext.) – Aveiro (pt)
09.2000 World Filmclub Festival in Reggio di Calbria (it)
09.2000 Plano XXI – Glasgow Art Fair (uk)
11.2000 Mostra de Cinema Português – Paris (fr)
02.2001 Mostra de Cinema dos Países Lusófonos, Rio (br)
08.2001 Portuguese Cinema – Brooklyn Academy of Arts (usa)
09.2001 Mostra de Cinema Português, Macau (cn)
09.2001 New Portuguese Culture Festival – S. Francisco (usa)
09.2001 5 noites, 5 filmes – Esch sur Alzette (lu)
04.2002 6th SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OF SAINT BENOIT (fr)
10.2003 Dias Portugueses”, Lodz – Polónia
03.2004 Mostra de Cinema Português – Echternach (lu)
04.2004 Mostra de Cinema Português – Glasgow (uk)
04.2004 Mostra de Cinema Português – Lyon (fr)
04.2004 Retrospectiva António Ferreira – Ol. do Hospital (pt)
05.2004 Mostra de Cinema Português – Toronto (cn)
03.2005 Eurocine 2005 - Bogotá (co)
05.2006 Mostra de Cinema Português – Hamburgo (de)
09.2006 Mostra de Cinema Português – Genebra (ch)
04.2007 Auditório Municipal Augusto Cabrita – Barreiro (pt)
05.2007 Auditório Álvaro Carneiro – Braga (pt)
12.2007 Mostra de Cinema Português – Londres (pt)
01.2009 Sandim em Movimento – Sandim (pt)l
03.2009 Mostralingua, extensão Maputo (mz)
02.2011 Exibido no Mercado Negro – Aveiro (pt)
03.2011 XIII Semana Cultural da Universidade de Coimbra (pt)
01.2012 Cinema Nimas “Wake Up Nimas”, Lisboa (pt)
03.2012 Focus On Portugal, festival de Cinema de Brive (fr)
09.2019 Shortcutz Guimarães (pt)


FICHA TÉCNICA COMPLETA

cast
Alexandre Pinto (Pedro)
Joana Costa (Ana)
Joel Rodrigues (João)
Mário Rodrigues (Amigo)
Cleia Almeida (Amiga)
Vitor Norte (Pai)
Ana Paula Santos (Mãe)
Margarida Lopes (Professora)

Escrito e Realizado por António Ferreira
Produzido por António Ferreira | Dörte Schneider
Direcção de produção Dörte Schneider | Gerald Maas (Alemanha) 
Fotografia Marcus Lenz
Banda Sonora Original Pedro Renato
Montagem Dörte Schneider
Assistente de Realização Miguel Sargento 
Anotador Gerald Maas 
Arte Silvério Moniz 
Figurino Matilde Salema 
Arte (preparação) Luis Pedro Parada 
Maquilhagem e Cabelos Nerea Fernandez | Sónia Lisboa 
Som Directo Miguel Cunha
Perchista Michelle Chan
Pós-Produção de Som António Ferreira 
Mistura de Som Haymo Kutschbach 
Assistente de Produção Paulo Coelho 
Consultor de Produção Gerardo Fernandes 
Parceiros de Produção Holger Lochau (HFF) | Luis Avelar (RTP) | Zabrrea Köstermann (dffb) 
Assistente de Câmera Patrick Waldmann 
Chefe Electricista Ki Bun Wedemann 
Iluminadores Tiago Costa | Claúdio Santos 
Segunda Unidade de Câmera João Ponces de Carvalho (camera) | Manuel Costa (ass. imagem)
Foto de Cena Claúdio Santos | Dörte Schneider 
Catering Rui Faria (Cagão) | Berta Costa 
Contabilidade Gilberto Mendes 
Títulos Daniel Höpfner 
Casting António Ferreira | Dörte Schneider

Figuração Especial
Motorista – Manuel Ramalho
Rapaz na Rua – Jorge Simões
Rapaz na Sala – Hugo Tavares
Professora (Lusiadas) – Glória Ferreira

Figuração
Carina Lopes, Claúdia Marques, Ana Marques, Irina Neves, Rui Gonçalves, Nelson Graça, Hugo Tavares, Ana Braga, Ana Santos, Gonçalo Santos, João Silva, Ruben Costa, António Bicho, João Martins, Sílvia Silva, Jorge Lucas, Rita Saraiva, Daniel Horta, Carla Vicente, Lécia Vicente, Ilda Bizarro, Cândido Jacob, Carina Morais, Jorge Simões, Hugo Marques, João Santos, António Pedro Batarda, Maria Velez, Liliana Pratas, Jorge Simões, Luís Miguel Pancas, Joana Pancas, Ana Rita Oliveira, Carina Morais, Rossana Dinis, Lécia Vicente

Banda Sonora Original
por Azembla’s Quartet

Pedro Renato – Teclados e Guitarras
Luis Pedro Madeira – Baixo e Acordeão
Antoine Pimentel – Bateria
Raquel Ralha – Voz e letra

Músicas 
“Fossanova” Pedro Renato e J.P. Simões | Interpreted by Belle Chase Hotel | Cedido gentilmente pela Nortesul © 1998 Nortesul

“Oub’ lá” Adolfo Luxúria Canibal e Miguel Pedro | Interpreted by Mão Morta Cedido gentilmente pelos Mão Morta P.1988 Mão Morta – C.1998 Nortesul

“Sue´s Side Story” Paulo Jacob | Interpreted by Bohdi | Cedido gentilmente pela Lux Record © 1998 Lux Records 

“Under Water Theme” Pedro Renato | Interpreted by Belle Chase Hotel | Cedido gentilmente pela Nortesul © 2000 Nortesul

“Jungle Rock” Tédio Boys | Cedido gentilmente pela Lux Records | © 1999 Lux Records

Seguros GAN 
Equipamento de Luz e Maquinaria Cineservice Berlin 
Equipamento Áudio ESTC 
película Kodak
Laboratório TOBIS Portuguesa 
Estúdio de Som Studio Babelsberg GmbH
Mistura HFF – Babelsberg

Apoios
ICAM – Instituto do Cinema, Audiovisual e Multimédia
Delegação Regional da Cultura do Centro
Escola Superior de Teatro e Cinema (ESTC)
Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (dffb)
HFF – Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen “Konrad Wolf”
IPJ Coimbra

Agradecimentos especiais: Bombeiros Sapadores de Coimbra, Câmara Municipal de Coimbra, Câmara Municipal de Condeixa, Junta de Freguesia de Alcabideque, Oficina Manuel Marques Mota, GNR COIMBRA, Escola Secundária Dom Duarte, S.M.T.U.C., Serviços Sociais da Universidade de Coimbra, Teatro Académico Gil Vicente, Centro de Estudos Cinematográficos da U.C., Direcção Regional de Ambiente do Centro, Delegação Regional de Educação do Centro, Piscinas Municipais de Coimbra

A produção Agradece: A. Cunha Ferreira, António Hipólito, Zé Cenisga, Sr. Cardoso (Piscinas), Patreca, Cristina Vieira (IPJ), Fátima Rebelo (IPJ), Peter (Cineservice), Fred Maas, Pi, Minda, Sr. Medina (SMTUC)

Filmado integralmente em Coimbra-Portugal em Agosto de 1999

As personagens deste filme são imaginárias e qualquer semelhança com a realidade é pura ficção.

2000 © Persona Non Grata Pictures


BREATHING UNDER WATER

Portugal, Germany

2000

45 min

Drama

By António Ferreira

Pedro lives in the suburbs, where he works with his father in a garage. Everyday he takes the bus downtown where he goes to school and meets his friends. It's summertime and they all go down to the river where they spend their free time or even their school time. Among joints, motorbike riding and swimming, everything seems to go well with this group of friends, until the moment when Pedro and his best friend find out that both of them like the same girl. Pedro finds himself inside a downward spiral, where everything around him seems to fall apart. Like a magnet attracts the iron, Pedro seems to attract problems, from the school until his relationship with his parents.

This is the story of Pedro, who by having his head being pushed down so much learned how to breathe under water.

Format

35mm


Age

M/12


IGAC 243/2000 | ISAN 0000-0006-165B-0000-Y-0000-0000-9


Language

Portuguese (Portugal)


Director

António Ferreira


Biography

António Ferreira debuted in Cannes 2000 at the Cinefondation official selection with his mid-length film "Breathing Under Water". Has directed three shorts and three feature films, winning several international prizes in festivals world wide. His movies conquer both common moviegoers as well as they travel through international film festivals. His movies are international coproductions with countries such as Germany, France, Spain and Brazil.


Filmography

A BELA AMÉRICA
105 min, Portugal/Brasil 2022

PEDRO E INÊS
120 min, Portugal/França/Brasil 2018

POSFÁCIO NAS CONFECÇÕES CANHÃO
30 min, Portugal 2012

EMBARGO
80 min, Portugal/Espanha/Brasil 2010

DEUS NÃO QUIS
15 min, Portugal 2007

HUMANOS – A VIDA EM VARIAÇÕES
34 min, doc, Portugal 2006

ESQUECE TUDO O QUE TE DISSE
108 min, Portugal/França 2002

RESPIRAR DEBAIXO D‘ÁGUA
45 min, Portugal/Alemanha 2000


Script

António Ferreira


Producers

António Ferreira, Dörte Schneider


Coproducers

Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (dffb)

HFF – Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen “Konrad Wolf”


Cast

Alexandre Pinto (Pedro)
Joana Costa (Ana)
Joel Rodrigues (João)
Mário Rodrigues (Amigo)
Cleia Almeida (Amiga)
Vitor Norte (Pai)
Ana Paula Santos (Mãe)
Margarida Lopes (Professora)


Photography

Marcus Lenz


Sound

Miguel Cunha


Art

Silvério Moniz


Costumes

Matilde Salema


Music

Pedro Renato com os Azembla's Quartet


Editing

Dörte Schneider


Financing

ICAM – Instituto do Cinema, Audiovisual e Multimédia

Delegação Regional da Cultura do Centro

Escola Superior de Teatro e Cinema (ESTC)

Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (dffb)

HFF – Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen “Konrad Wolf”

IPJ Coimbra


Awards

Festival de Cannes 2000
Cinefondation Official Selection

International Film Festival Rotterdam
Official Selection

Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
Official Selection

8º Festival Internacional de Vila do Conde 2000 (Portugal)
Young Film Maker Award
Best Directing
“Onda Curta” – prémio especial RTP

New York Int. Independent Film Festival 2000 (USA)
Alexandre Pinto – Best Actor

15º Festival du Film Court de Brest 2000 (France)
Best European mid-length film

5º Festival Inte. de Cine Ind. de Ourense 2000 (Spain)
Best Film “Eixo Atlântico”

7º Fest. Ibérico de Cortometrajes Badajoz 2001 (Spain)
Best Film
Best Directing
Marcus Lenz - Best Photography


Festivals

03.2000 Caminhos do Cinema Português – Coimbra (pt)
05.2000 Festival de Cannes – Cinefondation competition (fr)
07.2000 Festival Internacional de Vila do Conde (pt)
09.2000 XXVII Jornada internacional de Cinema da Bahia (br)
09.2000 New York Int. Independent Film Festival (usa)
10.2000 MIFF – Film Festival Internazionale di Milano (it)
11.2000 5º Festival Int. de Cine Independente de Ourense (es)
11.2000 Festival du Film Court de Brest (fr)
01.2001 Festival Premiers Plans d’Angers (fr)
04.2001 XIX Festival Cinematografica de Uruguay (ur)
05.2001 7º Festival Iberico de cortometrages de Badajoz (es)
02.2000 Curtas Metragens II – Forum Lisboa (pt)
03.2000 Fantasporto (pt)
04.2000 Festival Luso-Brasileiro de Stª Mª da Feira (pt)
05.2000 Children & Young Film Festival Zlín (cz)
07.2000 Karlovy Vary Film Fest. – Forum of Independents (cz)
09.2000 Filmfest Hamburg (de)
12.2000 6th Rio de Janeiro Int. Film Festival (br)
01.2001 30. Festival Internacional de Roterdão (nl)
02.2001 Fest. Int. de Delhi de Curtas Metragens (in)
04.2001 6 Int. Film Festival de Kerala (in)
05.2001 Break 21 – Ljubljana (si)
07-2001 8. Open Eyes Film Festival Marburg (de)
06.2000 Curtas Metragens II (ext.) – Aveiro (pt)
09.2000 World Filmclub Festival in Reggio di Calbria (it)
09.2000 Plano XXI – Glasgow Art Fair (uk)
11.2000 Mostra de Cinema Português – Paris (fr)
02.2001 Mostra de Cinema dos Países Lusófonos, Rio (br)
08.2001 Portuguese Cinema – Brooklyn Academy of Arts (usa)
09.2001 Mostra de Cinema Português, Macau (cn)
09.2001 New Portuguese Culture Festival – S. Francisco (usa)
09.2001 5 noites, 5 filmes – Esch sur Alzette (lu)
04.2002 6th SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OF SAINT BENOIT (fr)
10.2003 Dias Portugueses”, Lodz – Polónia
03.2004 Mostra de Cinema Português – Echternach (lu)
04.2004 Mostra de Cinema Português – Glasgow (uk)
04.2004 Mostra de Cinema Português – Lyon (fr)
04.2004 Retrospectiva António Ferreira – Ol. do Hospital (pt)
05.2004 Mostra de Cinema Português – Toronto (cn)
03.2005 Eurocine 2005 - Bogotá (co)
05.2006 Mostra de Cinema Português – Hamburgo (de)
09.2006 Mostra de Cinema Português – Genebra (ch)
04.2007 Auditório Municipal Augusto Cabrita – Barreiro (pt)
05.2007 Auditório Álvaro Carneiro – Braga (pt)
12.2007 Mostra de Cinema Português – Londres (pt)
01.2009 Sandim em Movimento – Sandim (pt)l
03.2009 Mostralingua, extensão Maputo (mz)
02.2011 Exibido no Mercado Negro – Aveiro (pt)
03.2011 XIII Semana Cultural da Universidade de Coimbra (pt)
01.2012 Cinema Nimas “Wake Up Nimas”, Lisboa (pt)
03.2012 Focus On Portugal, festival de Cinema de Brive (fr)
09.2019 Shortcutz Guimarães (pt)


FICHA TÉCNICA COMPLETA

cast
Alexandre Pinto (Pedro)
Joana Costa (Ana)
Joel Rodrigues (João)
Mário Rodrigues (Amigo)
Cleia Almeida (Amiga)
Vitor Norte (Pai)
Ana Paula Santos (Mãe)
Margarida Lopes (Professora)

Escrito e Realizado por António Ferreira
Produzido por António Ferreira | Dörte Schneider
Direcção de produção Dörte Schneider | Gerald Maas (Alemanha) 
Fotografia Marcus Lenz
Banda Sonora Original Pedro Renato
Montagem Dörte Schneider
Assistente de Realização Miguel Sargento 
Anotador Gerald Maas 
Arte Silvério Moniz 
Figurino Matilde Salema 
Arte (preparação) Luis Pedro Parada 
Maquilhagem e Cabelos Nerea Fernandez | Sónia Lisboa 
Som Directo Miguel Cunha
Perchista Michelle Chan
Pós-Produção de Som António Ferreira 
Mistura de Som Haymo Kutschbach 
Assistente de Produção Paulo Coelho 
Consultor de Produção Gerardo Fernandes 
Parceiros de Produção Holger Lochau (HFF) | Luis Avelar (RTP) | Zabrrea Köstermann (dffb) 
Assistente de Câmera Patrick Waldmann 
Chefe Electricista Ki Bun Wedemann 
Iluminadores Tiago Costa | Claúdio Santos 
Segunda Unidade de Câmera João Ponces de Carvalho (camera) | Manuel Costa (ass. imagem)
Foto de Cena Claúdio Santos | Dörte Schneider 
Catering Rui Faria (Cagão) | Berta Costa 
Contabilidade Gilberto Mendes 
Títulos Daniel Höpfner 
Casting António Ferreira | Dörte Schneider

Figuração Especial
Motorista – Manuel Ramalho
Rapaz na Rua – Jorge Simões
Rapaz na Sala – Hugo Tavares
Professora (Lusiadas) – Glória Ferreira

Figuração
Carina Lopes, Claúdia Marques, Ana Marques, Irina Neves, Rui Gonçalves, Nelson Graça, Hugo Tavares, Ana Braga, Ana Santos, Gonçalo Santos, João Silva, Ruben Costa, António Bicho, João Martins, Sílvia Silva, Jorge Lucas, Rita Saraiva, Daniel Horta, Carla Vicente, Lécia Vicente, Ilda Bizarro, Cândido Jacob, Carina Morais, Jorge Simões, Hugo Marques, João Santos, António Pedro Batarda, Maria Velez, Liliana Pratas, Jorge Simões, Luís Miguel Pancas, Joana Pancas, Ana Rita Oliveira, Carina Morais, Rossana Dinis, Lécia Vicente

Banda Sonora Original
por Azembla’s Quartet

Pedro Renato – Teclados e Guitarras
Luis Pedro Madeira – Baixo e Acordeão
Antoine Pimentel – Bateria
Raquel Ralha – Voz e letra

Músicas 
“Fossanova” Pedro Renato e J.P. Simões | Interpreted by Belle Chase Hotel | Cedido gentilmente pela Nortesul © 1998 Nortesul

“Oub’ lá” Adolfo Luxúria Canibal e Miguel Pedro | Interpreted by Mão Morta Cedido gentilmente pelos Mão Morta P.1988 Mão Morta – C.1998 Nortesul

“Sue´s Side Story” Paulo Jacob | Interpreted by Bohdi | Cedido gentilmente pela Lux Record © 1998 Lux Records 

“Under Water Theme” Pedro Renato | Interpreted by Belle Chase Hotel | Cedido gentilmente pela Nortesul © 2000 Nortesul

“Jungle Rock” Tédio Boys | Cedido gentilmente pela Lux Records | © 1999 Lux Records

Seguros GAN 
Equipamento de Luz e Maquinaria Cineservice Berlin 
Equipamento Áudio ESTC 
película Kodak
Laboratório TOBIS Portuguesa 
Estúdio de Som Studio Babelsberg GmbH
Mistura HFF – Babelsberg

Apoios
ICAM – Instituto do Cinema, Audiovisual e Multimédia
Delegação Regional da Cultura do Centro
Escola Superior de Teatro e Cinema (ESTC)
Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (dffb)
HFF – Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen “Konrad Wolf”
IPJ Coimbra

Agradecimentos especiais: Bombeiros Sapadores de Coimbra, Câmara Municipal de Coimbra, Câmara Municipal de Condeixa, Junta de Freguesia de Alcabideque, Oficina Manuel Marques Mota, GNR COIMBRA, Escola Secundária Dom Duarte, S.M.T.U.C., Serviços Sociais da Universidade de Coimbra, Teatro Académico Gil Vicente, Centro de Estudos Cinematográficos da U.C., Direcção Regional de Ambiente do Centro, Delegação Regional de Educação do Centro, Piscinas Municipais de Coimbra

A produção Agradece: A. Cunha Ferreira, António Hipólito, Zé Cenisga, Sr. Cardoso (Piscinas), Patreca, Cristina Vieira (IPJ), Fátima Rebelo (IPJ), Peter (Cineservice), Fred Maas, Pi, Minda, Sr. Medina (SMTUC)

Filmado integralmente em Coimbra-Portugal em Agosto de 1999

As personagens deste filme são imaginárias e qualquer semelhança com a realidade é pura ficção.

2000 © Persona Non Grata Pictures